Singapore Pest Management Association

Roll of Members

As of 20 March 2017, the membership stands at 77 comprising:

Ordinary Members 49
Life Members 6
Associate Members 16
Honorary Members 3
Affiliate Members 3

 

Ordinary Members

  1. A-1 Pest Specialist Pte Ltd
  2. Aardwolf Pestkare (S) Pte Ltd
  3. ABJ Pte Ltd
  4. Agro Technic Pte Ltd
  5. Anticimex Pest Management Pte Ltd (formerly known as Alliance Pest Management Pte Ltd)
  6. Asiatic Agricultural Industries Pte Ltd
  7. ATL Maintenance Pte Ltd
  8. Clean Solutions Pte Ltd
  9. Dynamic Pest Control Pte Ltd
  10. E-Web Pestserv Pte Ltd
  11. Ecolab Pte Ltd
  12. Elite Pest Management Pte Ltd
  13. Esun Pest Management Pte Ltd
  14. Express Pest Solutions Pte Ltd
  15. Fumiga (Pte) Ltd
  16. G & P Pest Control Service
  17. Henry Pest Control Co
  18. Infocus Integrated Engineering Pte Ltd
  19. Hou Kit Services Pte Ltd
  20. Ikari Services Pte Ltd
  21. Inavab Fumigation & Pest Control Management Pte Ltd
  22. ISS Pest Management Pte Ltd
  23. Jeyee Associates
  24. Killem Pest Pte Ltd
  25. Khind Systems (S) Pte Ltd
  26. Legion Pest Control Pte Ltd
  27. Lian Cheng Contracting Pte Ltd
  28. Macsham Pte Ltd
  29. Major’s Pest Management Services Pte Ltd
  30. Microland Pte Ltd
  31. Mike Piper (S) Pte Ltd
  32. People’s White Ants & Pest Control Co
  33. Pesterminator Pte Ltd
  34. Premier Eco-Care Pte Ltd
  35. ProServ Pest Pte Ltd
  36. Q-Vector Pest Management Pte Ltd
  37. Ramroy Pte Ltd
  38. Rentokil Initial Singapore Pte Ltd
  39. Servcare Services Pte Ltd
  40. Anticimex Pest Management Pte Ltd (formerly known as Sita Pest Control & Fumigation Services Pte Ltd)
  41. Sonieng Services Pte Ltd
  42. System Pest Control Services Pte Ltd
  43. The Pestman Pte Ltd
  44. Topgrid Pest Specialist Pte Ltd
  45. UniPest Pte Ltd
  46. Verminator Pte Ltd
  47. Wipeout Pest Control Services Pte Ltd
  48. 1Step Pest Control Services Services Pte Ltd
  49. Greencare Pest Control & Cleaning Pte Ltd

Life Members

  1. Richard Chong Kok Sang
  2. Pius S. Fernandez
  3. Peter Fernandis
  4. Frederick Heng Chia Hwa
  5. Patrick Koh Kok Hua
  6. Jean Teoh Hui Ching

Associate Members

  1. BASF South East Asia Pte Ltd
  2. Bentz Jaz Singapore Pte Ltd
  3. Best Chemical Co (S) Pte Ltd
  4. Ensystex (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  5. Environmental Essentials Pte Ltd
  6. Equitchem Pesticides & Equipment Trading
  7. KPR Singapore Pte Ltd
  8. Lee Guan Chuan Pte Ltd
  9. Lexikon Pte Ltd
  10. New Eastern (1971) Pte Ltd
  11. Outboard & Marine (Pte) Ltd
  12. Sumitomo Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
  13. Sundat (S) Pte Ltd
  14. Syngenta Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  15. Vidaverde International Pte Ltd
  16. Wendell Trading Company

Honorary Members

  1. Mr Darshan S Purain (Legal Advisor)
  2. Professor Lee Chow Yang (Technical Advisor)
  3. Major (Ret) G Surajan

Affiliate Members

  1. Suren Cooke Agencies Pvt Ltd [Sri Lanka]
  2. The Exterminators (Pvt) Ltd [Sri Lanka]
  3. Cam Thanh Trade Service Co. Ltd [Vietnam]